You are here: Home » Products » FTTX & ODN » Plc Fiber Optic Splitter » PLC Splitter 19RU Rack Mount
Share to:

PLC Splitter 19RU Rack Mount

  • Rack-mounted
  • Sipibs
Quantity:

Product Description

Introduction
PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. XDC’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.
 
Features
1.Excellent environmental stability. 
2.The structure is compact. 
3.Small volume may install directly into present various cross connecting cabinet, need not special design to leave larger installation room.
4.High reliability and high stability.
5.Splitting ratio :1×N(N=2,4,8,16,32,64,128),2×N(N=2,4,8,16,32,64,128).
6.Package type: Rack-mounted .
7.Connector:FC,SC,LC,ST …
 
Application
1. FTTX networks.
2. PON networks.
3. CATV links.
4. Data communication.
 

Technical Spec

Technical Specs for PLC Splitter without connector
Item 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.4 ≤10.5 ≤13.8 ≤17.0 ≤20.6 ≤23.8
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤3.8 ≤7.2 ≤10.3 ≤13.6 ≤16.8 ≤20.2 ≤23.5
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Range -40~+85
 
 
 
Item 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64 2x128
Fiber Type G.657.A
Working Wavelength 1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.8 ≤10.8 ≤14.4 ≤17.6 ≤20.8 ≤24.2
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB) ≤4.0 ≤7.5 ≤10.6 ≤13.8 ≤17.2 ≤20.6 ≤23.8
Uniformity(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
PDL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8 ≤2.0 ≤3.0
Return Loss(dB) ≥50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temp.Range -40~+85

Encapsulation Size

Item 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×87.5×200
Item 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Length*Width*Height(mm) 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×44×200 430×87.5×200

Ordering Info


Port Fiber Input Pigtail Input Connector Input Pigtail
Length
Output Pigtail Output

Connector
OutputPigtail
Length
PLC 102=1x2 104=1x4
108=1x8
116=1x16
132=1x32
164=1x64
128=1x128
204=2x4
208=2x8
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64
1=G657A
2=G652D
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight buffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=Φ2.0mm
cable
5=Φ3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC
LU=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special
1=250um
Bare Fiber
2=900um
tight buffer
3=900um
loose tube
4=Φ2.0mm
cable
5=Φ3.0mm
cable
SP=Special
NE=None
SU=SC/UPC
SA=SC/APC L
U=LC/UPC
LA=LC/APC
FU=FC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SP=Special
0=0.5m
1=1m
2=1.5m
3=2m
4=3m
SP=Special

Contact Us

Add:No.18, Jiangsheng Road,  Suzhou Industrial Park, Jiangsu Province, CN.
Tel: +86-512-62883018
Fax:+86-512-62883038
Mail:mail@sipibs.com
© Copyright   2017-2020 Suzhou Xindacheng Technology Development Co., Ltd.   |   All rights reserved.      Sitemap   |  Designed by iwonder.cn