You are here: Home » Products » FC Simplex/Duplex Adapter
Share to:

FC Simplex/Duplex Adapter

  • FC
  • Sipibs
Quantity:

Product Description

Introduce   
Fibre coupler adaptors let you combine cables together to extend your fibre network and strengthen its signal.We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone
 
Features
High size precision;
Good repeatability;
Good changeability;
Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.
 
Application
CATV system
Telecommunications
Optical networks
Testing / measurement instruments
Fiber to the home
 

Technical Spec

Model FC SC LC ST

SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
IL(dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Exchange ability (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeat ability (dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Operating temperature () -30~+70

Contact Us

Add:No.18, Jiangsheng Road,  Suzhou Industrial Park, Jiangsu Province, CN.
Tel: +86-512-62883018
Fax:+86-512-62883038
Mail:mail@sipibs.com
© Copyright   2017-2020 Suzhou Xindacheng Technology Development Co., Ltd.   |   All rights reserved.      Sitemap   |  Designed by iwonder.cn